Victory Velo Racing

2013 Team Results: April, May, & June

Jump to January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December

April
Date Event Name Category Place
Apr 3   Prairie City Race Series   Brandon Scott   Pro/Expert   11th  
Apr 3   Prairie City Race Series   Sam Guzman   Pro/Expert   12th  
Apr 3   Prairie City Race Series   Aron Yevuta   SS Expert   1st  
Apr 3   Prairie City Race Series   Tyler Brown   SS Sport   1st  
Apr 3   Prairie City Race Series   Robert Warner   SS Sport   6th  
Apr 3   Prairie City Race Series   Dan & Devon Tebbs   Tandem   1st  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Todd Allington   M 35+ 3   1st  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Jay Newton   M 35+ 3   3rd  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Kevin Miller   M 35+ 3   7th  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Ronnie Leavitt   M 35+ 3   11th  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Lance Loveday   M 35+ 3   13th  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Vince Hoffart   M 35+ 3   23rd  
Apr 6-7   Topsport Stage Race   Garin Moore   M Elite 5   12th  
Apr 9   Franktown Time Trial   Jeff Stein   M B's   9th  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Brandon Scott   Pro/Expert   6th  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Sam Guzman   Pro/Expert   5th  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Rich Hufford   Expert M 40-49   3rd  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   McKay Florence   Expert M 50+   8th  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Aron Yevuta   SS Expert   2nd  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Jeff Sawyer   SS Expert   18th  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Tyler Brown   SS Sport   5th  
Apr 10   Prairie City Race Series   Robert Warnar   SS Sport   6th  
Apr 13   UNR WCCC Criterium (Collegiate)   Jeff Stein   M B's   4th  
Apr 13   UNR USAC Criterium   Brandon Scott   M Elite 3/4/5   7th  
Apr 14   UNR WCCC Road Race (Collegiate)   Jeff Stein   M B's   6th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Mark Perry   M 55+ 1/2/3/4   5th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Ron LeBard   M 55+ 1/2/3/4   15th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Peter Krogh   M 45+ 4   18th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Rich Hufford   M 35+ 4/5   6th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Eric Voosen   M 35+ 4/5   14th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Walt Gorba   M 35+ 4/5   38th  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Jon Vongschanphen   M 35+ 4/5   41st  
Apr 14   Turlock Lake Road Race   Ron Fallon   M 35+ 4/5   44th  
Apr 13-14   Chico Stage Race   Sam Trujillo   M Elite 3   22nd  
Apr 13-14   Chico Stage Race   Jeff Brooks   M 45+ 4/5   21st  
Apr 14   Santa Cruz Classic Criterium   Ronnie Leavitt   M Elite 3   12th  
Apr 17   Prairie City Race Series   Brandon Scott   Pro/Expert   8th  
Apr 17   Prairie City Race Series   Sam Guzman   Pro/Expert   6th  
Apr 17   Prairie City Race Series   McKay Florence   Expert M 50+   5th  
Apr 17   Prairie City Race Series   Tyler Brown   SS Sport   6th  
Apr 17   Prairie City Race Series   Robert Warner   SS Sport   4th  
Apr 18   Sea Otter Classic Criterium   Brandon Scott   M Elite 5   4th  
Apr 19   Sea Otter Classic Road Race   Brandon Scott   M Elite 5   19th  
Apr 19   Sea Otter Classic Road Race   Jeff Stein   M Elite 4   15th  
Apr 20   Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race   Jeff Stein   M Elite 4   8th  
Apr 19   Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race   Ron LeBard   M 55+   10th  
Apr 20   Sea Otter Classic Road Race   Ron LeBard   M 55+   20th  
Apr 20   2013 Greenville Para-Cycling Open TT   Thea Rosa   WH3   2nd  
Apr 21   2013 Greenville Para-Cycling Open RR   Thea Rosa   WH1 WH2 WH3   2nd  
Apr 21   Sea Otter Classic Cross Country   Brandon Scott   M Cat 2 25-29   5th  
Apr 23   Reno Wheelmen Twilight Boca RR   Jeff Stein   M B's   1st  
Apr 23   All American Speedway Training Crit   Jeff Brooks   C's   2nd  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   Brandon Scott   Pro/Expert   6th  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   Sam Guzman   Pro/Expert   11th  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   Rich Hufford   Expert M 40-49   3rd  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   McKay Florence   Expert M 50+   4th  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   Tyler Brown   SS Sport   5th  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   Robert Warner   SS Sport   6th  
Apr 24   Prairie City Race Series   Dan & Devon Tebbs   Tandem   1st  
Apr 27   California Enduro Series #2   Jordan Lopez   Pro   8th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Ronnie Leavitt   M 35+ 1/2/3   15th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Kevin Miller   M 45+ 1/2/3   16th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Mark Perry   M 45+ 1/2/3   24th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Eric Zeigler   M 45+ 1/2/3   26th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Ronnie Leavitt   M 35+ 3/4   3rd  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Kevin Miller   M 35+ 3/4   10th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Eric Voosen   M 35+ 3/4   14th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Eric Zeigler   M 35+ 3/4   19th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Rich Hufford   M 35+ 3/4   20th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Clint Hamilton   M 35+ 3/4   26th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Ron Fallon   M 35+ 3/4   35th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Jeff Stein   M Elite 4   2nd  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Eric Voosen   M Elite 4   5th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Aron Yevuta   M Elite 4   13th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Dan Tebbs   M Elite 4   19th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Clint Hamilton   M Elite 4   22nd  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Jay Garrard   M Elite 4   29th  
Apr 28   El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit   Brandon Scott   M Elite 5   11th  
Apr 30   Geiger Grade Hill Climb Time Trial   Jeff Stein   M B's   1st  
 
Back to top
 
May
Date Event Name Category Place
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Ronnie Leavitt   M 35+ 1/2/3   17th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Sam Trujillo   M 35+ 1/2/3   33rd  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Mark Perry   M 45+ 1/2/3   31st  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Vince Hoffart   M 45+ 1/2/3   37th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Ronnie Leavitt   M Elite 3   12th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Sam Trujillo   M Elite 3   28th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Jeff Stein   M Elite 4   2nd  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Rich Hufford   M Elite 4   24th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Jay Garrard   M Elite 4   39th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Rich Hufford   M 30+ 4/5   26th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Eric Voosen   M 30+ 4/5   30th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Todd Osterberg   M 30+ 4/5   45th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Robin McKinney   M 45+ 4/5   17th  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Peter Krogh   M 45+ 4/5   21st  
May 4   Golden State Race Series Criterium   Ron Fallon   M 45+ 4/5   25th  
May 4   Boggs 8-Hour Endurance Race (MTB)   Sam Guzman/Kevin Herron   2-Man Team   6th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Sam Trujillo   M 35+ 1/2/3   32nd  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Jim Blankenship   M 45+ 1/2/3   22nd  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Kevin Miller   M 45+ 1/2/3   40th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Ronnie Leavitt   M Elite 3   9th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Kevin Miller   M Elite 3   27th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Vince Hoffart   M Elite 3   31st  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Jay Newton   M Elite 3   36th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Jeff Stein   M Elite 4   2nd  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Brandon Scott   M Elite 4   31st  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Todd Osterberg   M 30+ 4/5   52nd  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Peter Krogh   M 45+ 4/5   7th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Robin McKinney   M 45+ 4/5   11th  
May 5   Golden State Race Series Circuit Race   Ron Fallon   M 45+ 4/5   29th  
May 5   Putnam Cycling Classic   Todd Allington   M 45-49   3rd  
May 12   Berkeley Hills Road Race   Randy Millard   M 55+ 4   3rd  
May 12   Berkeley Hills Road Race   Gary Carpenter   M 55+ 4   8th  
May 19   Race Behind Bars (MTB)   Brandon Scott   U29 Expert   3rd  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Eric Zeigler   M 35+ 3/4   4th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Rich Hufford   M 35+ 3/4   9th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Lance Loveday   M 35+ 3/4   10th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Peter Krogh   M 35+ 3/4   29th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Ron Fallon   M 35+ 3/4   58th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Jim Blankenship   M35+ 3/4   68th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Eric Zeigler   M 45+ 1/2/3   17th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Wyatt Morin   M Elite 4   6th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Rich Hufford   M Elite 4   29th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Sam Guzman   M Elite 5   2nd  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Troy Soares   M Elite 5   10th  
May 25   The Folsom Classic Criterium   Wyatt Morin   Jr. 17-18   2nd  
May 25   The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial   Jay Newton   Men Merckx style   1st  
May 25   The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial   Jay Newton   M Elite 3   4th  
May 25   Hammerstein 8-Hour Solo MTB   Ron Dickenson   M 45+   6th  
May 26   Mt. Hamilton Classic   Mark Perry   M 55-59   7th  
May 26   Mt. Hamilton Classic   Robin McKinney   M 55-59   22nd  
May 26   Mt. Hamilton Classic   Ron LeBard   M 65+   1st  
May 26   Mt. Hamilton Classic   Todd Allington   M 45-49   5th  
May 26   Mt. Hamilton Classic   Jeff Stein   M Elite 3   27th  
May 26   Mt. Hamilton Classic   Phyllis Olrich   W 60+   1st  
May 27   Memorial Day Criterium   Peter Krogh   M 45+ 4   2nd  
May 29   UNR Stage Race Stage 1 Cold Springs TT   Jeff Stein   M A's   8th  
May 30   UNR Stage Race Stage 2 Boca RR   Jeff Stein   M A's   11th  
 
Back to top
 
June
Date Event Name Category Place
Jun 1   SoNoMas Marathon MTB XC   Ron Dickenson   M 50+   14th  
Jun 1   Dunlap Memorial Time Trial   Jay Newton   M Elite 3   2nd  
Jun 3   Pescadero Coastal Classic RR   Kevin Miller   M 45+ 1/2/3   15th  
Jun 3   Pescadero Coastal Classic RR   Kevin Herron   M Elite 5   5th  
Jun 3   Pescadero Coastal Classic RR   Sam Guzman   M Elite 5   11th  
Jun 8   Oregon Enduro Series #2   Jordan Lopez   Pro   24th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Wyatt Morin   Jr. 15-18   1st  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Todd Allington   M 35+ 3/4   1st  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Jay Newton   M 35+ 3/4   7th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Lance Loveday   M 35+ 3/4   8th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Jim Blankenship   M 35+ 3/4   11th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Sam Trujillo   M 35+ 3/4   13th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Andrew Barton   M 35+ 3/4   16th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Ronnie Leavitt   M 35+ 3/4   20th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Aron Yevuta   M Elite 4   1st  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Wyatt Morin   M Elite 4   9th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Sam Guzman   M Elite 4   11th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Eric Voosen   M Elite 4   13th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Brandon Scott   M Elite 4   32nd  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Robin McKinney   M 45+ 4   17th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Gary Carpenter   M 45+ 4   20th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Troy Soares   M Elite 5   5th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Jeff Brooks   M Elite 5   18th  
Jun 8   Auburn Omnium Montserrat Circuit Race   Gina Lapekas   W Elite 4   1st  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Wyatt Morin   Jr. 15-18   1st  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Jeff Stein   M Elite 3   16th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Jay Newton   M 35+ 3/4   1st  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Todd Allington   M 35+ 3/4   4th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Lance Loveday   M 35+ 3/4   6th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Sam Trujillo   M 35+ 3/4   8th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Ronnie Leavitt   M 35+ 3/4   10th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Jim Blankenship   M 35+ 3/4   12th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Kevin Miller   M 35+ 3/4   13th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Eric Zeigler   M 35+ 3/4   18th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Aron Yevuta   M Elite 4   2nd  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Wyatt Morin   M Elite 4   12th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Sam Guzman   M Elite 4   13th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Eric Voosen   M Elite 4   15th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Gary Carpenter   M 45+ 4   12th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Robin McKinney   M 45+ 4   14th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Ron Fallon   M 45+ 4   15th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Troy Soares   M Elite 5   4th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Jeff Brooks   M Elite 5   11th  
Jun 9   Auburn Omnium Auburn Downtown Crit   Gina Lapekas   W Elite 4   2nd  
Jun 9   NCNCA District TT Championship   Thea Rosa   W Handcycle   1st  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Brandon Scott   Pro/Expert   2nd  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Tyler Brown   SS Sport   2nd  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Robert Warren   SS Sport   5th  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Team Tebbs   Tandem   3rd  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Aron Yevuta   SS Expert   3rd  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Sam Guzman   Pro/Expert   3rd  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   McKay Florence   Expert 50+   4th  
Jun 12   Prairie City Race Series Overall (MTB) Apr-Jun   Victory Velo Racing   Team Competition   1st  
Jun 16   Nevada City Bicycle Classic   Jim Blankenship   45+ 1/2/3   11th  
Jun 16   Nevada City Bicycle Classic   Jeff Stein   M Elite 3/4   20th  
Jun 16   Nevada City Bicycle Classic   Lance Loveday   M Elite 3/4   35th  
Jun 16   Nevada City Bicycle Classic   Robin McKinney   M Elite 3/4   43rd  
Jun 16   Nevada City Bicycle Classic   Brandon Scott   M Elite 3/4   48th  
Jun 16   Nevada City Bicycle Classic   Gina Lapekas   W Elite 4   2nd  
Jun 22   Mt. Diablo Hill Cimb   Ron LeBard   M 55+   4th  
Jun 22   Oregon Enduro Series #3   Jordan Lopez   Pro   34th  
Jun 22   Coolest 24-Hour Solo MTB   Ron Dickenson   M 50+   1st  
Jun 23   Mt. Rose Hill Climb   Jeff Stein   M 1/2/3   1st  
                   
Back to top
                   
Go to 2012 Results.

 

© Victory Velo Racing 2012-2014